B. J. Novak Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


B. J. Novak

# 3359 | Most Popular #5 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 31 July, 1979
BIRTH PLACE Newton , Middlesex , Massachusetts
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 38 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 174 cm
in meters- 1.74 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 75 kg
in Pounds- 165.35 lbs
Last Updated on : September 19, 2017

Other Name: Benjamin Joseph Manaly Novak
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

38 years, 3 months, 23 days old age B. J. Novak will turn 39 on 31 July, 2018. Only 8 months, 7 days, 22 hours, 0 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Tuesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

B. J. Novak has celebrated the total number of 38 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 38
    38
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 5
    13%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%

About   Edit

B. J. Novak was born on 31-07-1979 in Newton in the state of Massachusetts, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Comedian, Screenwriter, Author, Film Director, Executive Producer, Television Actor & Writer who known for his work in Hollywood industry.

Career

Born as Benjamin Joseph Manaly Novak, B.J Novak is an author, screenwriter, producer, and director. He is an alumnus of Harvard University where he majored in English and Spanish literature.
 
After his graduation, he initially got into several clubs and began a career in stand-up comedy. He gained immense popularity and was also named among ‘Ten Comedians To Watch’ by Variety magazine in 2003. He then wrote the WB television sitcom titled, ‘Raising Dad’. His television acting debut happened with the MTV television show ‘Punk’d’ alongside Ashton Kutcher. He rose to prominence with his role as Ryan Howard on the American television comedy series ’The Office’. In his film career, he appeared in movies like ‘Reign Over Me’, ‘The Internship’, ‘Saving Mr Banks’, ‘The Smurfs’, and ‘Inglorious Bastards’. He portrayed the role of Alistair Smythe in the movie ‘The Amazing Spiderman 2’. He has also executive produced and directed a few episodes of ‘The Office’.
 
B. J. Novak signed with Alfred A Knopf to publish two books in 2013. His book ‘One More Thing: Stories and Other Stories’ was released in 2014 and were among the New York Times Hardcover Bestsellers list. Novak’s book ‘The Book With No Pictures’ was released in 2014 and was on the list of NYT Picture Books list for over 2 two years. Novak has won several awards including Screen Actors Guild Award and Writers Guild of America Award.


Family Relatives and Relation

He was in a relationship with ‘The Office’ co-star Mindy Kaling.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays