B. Nagi Reddy Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


B. Nagi Reddy

# 988 | Most Popular #17 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 2 December, 1912
BIRTH PLACE Pulivendula , Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2004) 91 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Sagittarius
Last Updated on : April 18, 2017

Other Name: Bommireddy Nagi Reddy
Appearance: Telugu Tamil Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

B. Nagi Reddy was 91 years, 2 months & 23 days old age.


About   Edit

B. Nagi Reddy was born on 02-12-1912 in Pulivendula, Kadapa in the state of Andhra Pradesh, India. He was an Indian Film Producer, Editor, Film Director, Businessperson & Philanthropist who known for his work in Telugu, Tamil and Hindi films.

Awards Receipt

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Dadasaheb Phalke Award Indian Cinema Award 1986 Telugu Film Industry

Death Info

B. Nagi Reddy died on 25-02-2004 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH STATE DEATH COUNTRY
25 February, 2004 Chennai Tamil Nadu India


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about B. Nagi Reddy's family, relatives;



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays