B. R. Ishara Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


B. R. Ishara

# 0 | Most Popular # |    Like
BIRTHDAY 7 September, 1934
BIRTH PLACE Bharwain , Una , Heworth
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2012) 77 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
Last Updated on : November 19, 2017

Other Name: Babu Ram Ishara, Roshan Lal Sharma
More Professions : Screenwriter
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

B. R. Ishara was 77 years, 10 months & 18 days old age.


About   Edit

B. R. Ishara was born on 07-09-1934 in Bharwain, Una in the state of Himachal Pradesh, India. He was an Indian Film Director & Screenwriter who was working for the Bollywood films.

Death Info

B. R. Ishara died on 25-07-2012 in Mumbai, India at age of 77. He died from the tuberculosis at Criticare hospital.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
25 July, 2012 Mumbai, Maharashtra India


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about B. R. Ishara's family, relatives;



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays