Balwinder Singh Bains Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Balwinder Singh Bains

# 3985 | Most Popular #6 |    Like
Profile Views : 648
BIRTHDAY 12 March, 1959
BIRTH PLACE Ludhiana , Punjab
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 58 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
HEIGHT N/A
WEIGHT N/A
Last Updated on : January 28, 2018

Other Name: Bains Brothers
More Professions : Social Worker

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

58 years, 11 months, 12 days old age Balwinder Singh Bains will turn 59 on 12 March, 2018. Only 15 days, 22 hours, 6 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Thursday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Balwinder Singh Bains has celebrated the total number of 58 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 58
    58
  • 9
    16%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 9
    16%

About   Edit

Balwinder Singh Bains was born on 12-03-1959 in Ludhiana in the state of Punjab, India. He is an Indian Politician & Social Worker.

Career

The elder of the Bains brothers Balwinder Singh Bains is one of the prominent faces of Punjab politics. Starting his political career with the SAD (Shiromani Akali Dal) from the late 1980s, he remained a party worker for a long period of time. He along with his brother and few other leaders rebelled against the SAD-BJP alliance and in 2012 elections fought the assembly elections as an independent candidate and won the elections from Ludhiana South constituency. He defeated SAD candidate Hakam Singh Giaspura.
 
He is known as a firebrand leader of Punjab politics. He along with his brother established their own political from front called LIP (Lok Insaaf Party) in 2014. Knowing the star power they possessed, AAP (Aam Aadmi Party) approached them to merge their party with them for the 2017 state elections. After much of a drama, he broke the alliance and got associated with Navjot Singh Sidhu’s Awaz-e-Punjab.  Since Navjot Singh dissolved his party, he decided to contest 2017 Punjab assembly elections under his party and was able to defend his constituency.
 
He was credited for finally getting a water treatment project complete which was hanging for a long period of time. He along with his brother has also set up a ‘Suvidha Centre’ at their residence and thereby helps the local public.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Balwinder Singh Bains's family, relatives;

Balwinder Singh Bains was born to S. Mohan Singh & Smt. Kashmir Kaur. He is married to Jaswinder Kaur & together the couple has a daughter. His younger brother named Simarjeet Singh Bains is also an MLA & both Bains Brothers are well known for his social works.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays