Ben Affleck Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Ben Affleck

# 361 | Most Popular #23 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 15 August, 1972
BIRTH PLACE Berkeley , Alameda , California
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 45 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 192 cm
in meters- 1.92 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 3”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 94 kg
in Pounds- 207.23 lbs
Last Updated on : September 22, 2017

Other Name: Benjamin Geza Affleck-Boldt
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

45 years, 2 months, 7 days old age Ben Affleck will turn 46 on 15 August, 2018. Only 9 months, 23 days, 12 hours, 11 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Tuesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ben Affleck has celebrated the total number of 45 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 45
    45
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%

About   Edit

Ben Affleck was born on 15th August 1972 in Berkeley, California, United States. He is a well-known American Screenwriter, Actor and Producer.

Career

Ben Affleck is known for a lineup of various eminent films, including ‘Armageddon,' 'Good Will Hunting,' 'Gone Girl' 'Argo,' and 'Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice.'
 
He was introduced to acting at an age of seven when was seen in the film The Dark End of The Street which was released in 1979. Affleck left his college to achieve his dreams of working in Hollywood. His first leading movie was- School Ties, which was released in the year 1992, which also featured Brendan Fraser and Damon.
 
Affleck then featured as a rowdy in the movie, Dazed and Confused. Come 1998, and his fortunes changed to all good, after he starred in the successful film Armageddon, and played a vital role in the Oscar Award-winning film Shakespeare in Love. After working in an array of high-profile movies he tried his hands at a direction and his very first film was a huge success in Gone Baby Gone. He again turned Writer and Director and this time was even more successful with his film Argo for which he also won Golden Globe Award.
 
Ben married Jennifer Garner in 2005 and became parents of three children thereafter. However, the couple got divorced in 2015.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Ben Affleck's family, relatives;



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays