Beth Riesgraf Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Beth Riesgraf

# 5581 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 24 August, 1978
BIRTH PLACE Minnesota
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 39 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 170 cm
in meters- 1.7 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 53 kg
in Pounds- 116.84 lbs
Last Updated on : September 22, 2017

Other Name: Beth Jean Riesgraf
More Professions : Television Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

39 years, 0 month, 30 days old age Beth Riesgraf will turn 40 on 24 August, 2018. Only 11 months, 12 hours, 56 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Thursday
How Many Days Left?
92% Left
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week
Share Your Birthday

Beth Riesgraf has celebrated the total number of 39 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 39
    39
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%

About   Edit

Beth Riesgraf was born on 24-08-1978 in the state of Minnesota, United States. She is an American Film Actress & Television Actress.

Career

Beth Riesgraf is an American Actress who has established herself as a force to reckon with. She became a household name after portraying the role of Parker in the famous television series titled ‘Leverage’. It’s safe to say that she was a born actor. She fancied herself as an actress since childhood and today have created a niche for herself in the industry.
 
Her initial interest was to become a photographer but her passion towards acting brought her in front of the camera. She started off her professional career as a model. In her modeling days, she appeared in various commercials. She finally made her acting debut through the series titled ‘Undressed’ in the year 1999. A year later, she made her silver screen debut with the film, ‘The Summer of My Deflowering’. This became one of her many films to come and after her debut, she remained in constant demand and acted in films like ‘Struck’, ‘Scorcher’, ‘Nobody’, ‘I Love Your Work’ and ‘Alvin and the Chipmunks’. The latter film garnered her lot of appreciation for her work.
 
In addition to the silver screen, she has also established herself as one of the most sought-after television actresses. Over the years, she has worked in television series like ‘My Name is Earl’, ‘Big Shots’ and ‘Criminal Minds’ among many others. It was her lead role of Parker in the famous series Leverage that earned her recognition. She worked in the series for four long years. Her recent works include ‘The Librarians’ and ‘Complications’. Amidst all the chaos, her love for photography has prevailed and her photos have been published in various noted magazines and have also exhibited in New York, London, and Los Angeles.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Beth Riesgraf's family, relatives;

She was born to Janet Ann Riesgraf and Elroy Othmar Riesgraf. She has 5 other siblings. She was previously in a relationship with Jason Lee and together the couple had a son named Pilot Inspektor Lee. The couple though parted their ways in 2007.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays