Betha Sudhakar Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Betha Sudhakar

# 333 | Most Popular #23 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 18 May, 1959
BIRTH PLACE Markapur , Prakasam , Andhra Pradesh
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 58 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Taurus
Last Updated on : May 18, 2017

Other Name: Sudhakar Betha
More Professions : Film Producer
Appearance: Telugu Tamil Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

58 years, 4 months, 29 days old age Betha Sudhakar will turn 59 on 18 May, 2018. Only 7 months, 10 hours, 56 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Monday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Betha Sudhakar has celebrated the total number of 58 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 58
    58
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 9
    16%
  • 9
    16%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%

About   Edit

Betha Sudhakar was born on 18-05-1959 in Markapur, Prakasam in the state of Andhra Pradesh, India. He is an Indian Film Actor & Film Producer who known for his work in Telugu, Tamil and Bollywood films.

Career

Since Betha was born to a collector, his father had to shift locations from to time and because of which, he did his school education from various places. After passing his intermediate examinations, he enrolled at the Madras film institute to study acting. The veteran actors today named Hari Prasad and Chiranjeevi were his batch mates at Madras film institute.
 
He made his cinematic debut with the Tamil film Kizhake Pogum Rail in 1978. He played the lead role in this film and was cast opposite actress Radhika in this film. He soon made his Telugu film debut and played the lead role in the film called Srushti Rahasyalu. During the 1980s, he mostly played the lead actor’s role.
 
After not getting the success that he would have liked, he switched from lead actor to play the comedian in the film. This move turned out to be career redefining for him. Within a short period, he gained immense popularity as a comedian.
 
His dialogue pronunciation and voice modulation made him the first choice for every director to cast him in a comic role. And from the mid-1980s to the late 1990s, he gave several memorable performances both in Tamil and Telugu films. Besides Tamil and Telugu, he acted in a sole Hindi film titled Shubh Kaamna in 1983.
 
Besides acting, Betha Sudhakar has also tried his hands at production.  He made his production debut with the Telugu film called Yamudiki Mogudu in 1988. The film was a huge hit. After which, he produced three more films.




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays