Bhagyashree Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Bhagyashree

# 2152 | Most Popular #8 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 23 February, 1969
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (2017) 48 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
HEIGHT in centimeters- 158 cm
in meters- 1.58 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 2”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 58 kg
in Pounds- 127.87 lbs
Last Updated on : May 15, 2017

Other Name: Shrimant Rajkumari Bhagyashree Raje Patwardhan
More Professions : Television Actress

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

48 years, 6 months, 1 day old age Bhagyashree will turn 49 on 23 February, 2018. Only 5 months, 29 days, 19 hours, 5 minutes has left for her next birthday.


About   Edit

Bhagyashree is a gorgeous Actress who was born on February 23, 1969, in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India with the full name as Shrimant Rajkumari Bhagyashree Raje Patwardhan.

Career

As a matter of fact, she is well recognized for her brilliant performance in the first movie titled as Maine Pyar Kiya. Additionally, she earned the Filmfare award for the category of Best Female Debut for the same movie. Moreover, she is a multi-lingual actress such as Hindi, Kannada, Telugu, Marathi, and Bhojpuri movies. Initially, she started her acting career with the television series titled as Kachchi Dhoop directed by Amol Palekar. Her excellent performance in this serial paved way for the other two serials namely Kisse Miya Biwi Ke and Honi Anhoni. Most prominently, she performed in three movies namely, Qaid Main Hai Bulbul, Tyagi, and Payal. In the year 1993, she took part in the movie Ghar Aaya Mera Pardesi along with the co-artist Avinash Wadhawan.
 
After her last Bollywood movie, she took a gap for few years. Later, she got an opportunity to perform in her first Telugu movie named as Yuvaratna Rana in the year 1998. However, again in the year 2014, she returned to the television acting with the serial named as Laut Aao Trisha which was cast on Life OK channel. Apart from her acting profession, she is also working as the promoter of the entertainment media company known as Shrishti Entertainment. Additionally, she is regarded as the brand ambassador by the government of Maharashtra of Bhagyashree scheme.

Sunday
How Many Days Left?
50% Left
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Bhagyashree has celebrated the total number of 48 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 48
    48
  • 6
    13%
  • 8
    17%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays