Bhama Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Bhama

# 3891 | Most Popular #4 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 23 May, 1989
BIRTH PLACE Manarcaud , Kottayam , Kerala
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 28 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Gemini
HEIGHT in centimeters- 165 cm
in meters- 1.65 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 54 kg
in Pounds- 119.05 lbs
Last Updated on : September 22, 2017

Other Name: Rekitha Rajendra Kurup
More Professions : Television Actress
Appearance: Malayalam Kannada

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

28 years, 5 months, 1 day old age Bhama will turn 29 on 23 May, 2018. Only 6 months, 28 days, 23 hours, 30 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Tuesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Bhama has celebrated the total number of 28 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 28
    28
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%

About   Edit

Bhama was born on 23-05-1989 in Manarcaud, Kottayam in the state of Kerala, India. She is an Indian Film Actress & Television Actress who known for her work in Malayalam and Kannada films.

Career

Bhama was born as Rethika. She completed her high school education from the St Mary’s School in Mannarkkadu. Prior to making it to films, she served as a host of Malayalam television show called Thaali. She then worked in a devotional album of Christians.
 
She then started her acting career after her mentor Lohithadas signed her for his Malayalam film Nivedyam in 2007. A year later her film called Cycle was released and was a smash hit at the box-office. She was cast alongside Vinu Mohan, Sandhya and Vineeth Sreenivasan in this film. Besides Malayalam, she has also acted in Tamil, Kannada and Telugu language films.
 
The year 2014, was her year as she has as many as five Malayalam film releases that year. Her performance as a 15-year-old mother in Ottamandaram was well received. She played the lead role in Tamil film Ramanujan which is based on the story of the great mathematician from India named  Srinivasa Ramanujan.
 
Her upcoming Malayalam films are Khilafath and Kanneerinum Madhuram. Her film Swapnangalil Haisal Mary got shelved. In addition to acting, she has also served as a singer and has sung occasionally. She sang a song in her acclaimed film 100 Degree Celsius and has caroled the title song of the film Meow Meow Karimppoocha.


Family Relatives and Relation

She was born to Rajendran Kurup and Shylaja.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays