Bharath Gopi Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Bharath Gopi

# 1522 | Most Popular #17 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 2 November, 1937
BIRTH PLACE Chirayinkeezhu , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2008) 70 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Scorpio
Last Updated on : April 17, 2017

Other Name: Gopinathan Velayudhan Nair, Bharat Gopy, Kodiyettam Gopi
More Professions : Film Producer Film Director
Appearance: Malayalam Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

Bharath Gopi was 70 years, 2 months & 27 days old age.


About   Edit

Bharath Gopi was born on 02-11-1937 in Chirayinkeezhu, Thiruvananthapuram in the state of Kerala, India. He was an Indian Film Actor, Film Producer & Film Director who best known for his work in Malayalam and Hindi films.

Awards Receipt

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 1991 Arts

Death Info

Bharath Gopi died on 29-01-2008 in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India. He had a chest pain and was hospitalised on 24 January 2008. He died due to a cardiac arrest after few days.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
29 January, 2008 Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala India




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays