Bharath Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Bharath

# 3110 | Most Popular #5 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 21 July, 1983
BIRTH PLACE Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 34 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Cancer
HEIGHT in centimeters- 168 cm
in meters- 1.68 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 69 kg
in Pounds- 152.12 lbs
Last Updated on : July 21, 2017

Other Name: Bharath Srinivasan
Appearance: Tamil Malayalam

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

34 years, 3 months, 1 day old age Bharath will turn 35 on 21 July, 2018. Only 8 months, 28 days, 22 hours, 53 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Thursday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Bharath has celebrated the total number of 34 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 34
    34
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%

About   Edit

Bharath was born on 21-07-1983 in Tiruchirappalli in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He is an Indian Film Actor who known for his work in Tamil and Malayalam films.

Career

Bharath completed his school education from DAV Senior Secondary School at Anna Nagar. While studying in school, he joined Swingers International Dance club and became a trained dancer. While pursuing graduation in the "New College", Chennai, he got his first break in films when noted director of Tamil film industry S. Shankar spotted him performing with his group Swingers at the Music Academy in 2003 and offered him a role in his project Boys.
 
Thus he made his acting debut with the Tamil film Boys in 2003.  This film was well received and his performance was hailed. The following year, he made his Malayalam film debut with the film, 4 the People in 2004. This film was a smash hit at the box-office and he never looked back since then. He then played a negative role in the Tamil film Chellamae and proved that he is versatile as an actor and can do any roles.
 
He got the opportunity to play his maiden lead role through Balaji Sakthivel's romantic drama Tamil film titled Kaadhal. The film was declared hit at the box-office and also helped Bharath to establish himself as an actor in the Tamil film industry. His films which did well at the box-office include Em Magan, Veyil, and Arumugam among others. In addition to Tamil and Malayalam films, he also acted in a Hindi film Jackpot in 2013. He was last seen in the Tamil film Kadugu and is currently filming for 5 Tamil films.


Family Relatives and Relation

He was born to Lakshmi and Srinivasan. He has a sister named Preethi. He is married to his childhood sweetheart Dr. Jeshly Joshua since 2013.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays