Bijoya Ray Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Bijoya Ray

# 5139 | Most Popular #2 |    Like
BIRTHDAY October, 1917
BIRTH PLACE N/A
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2015) 100 Years Old
HEIGHT in centimeters- 162 cm
in meters- 1.62 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 3”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 54 kg
in Pounds- 119.05 lbs
Last Updated on : May 1, 2017

Other Name: Bijoya Das
Appearance: Bollywood

About   Edit

Bijoya Ray was born in October 1917 in India. She was an Indian Film Actress who known for her work in Bollywood films.

Death Info

Bijoya Ray died on 02-06-2015 in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. She died of acute pneumonia.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH STATE DEATH COUNTRY
2 June, 2015 Kolkata West Bengal India


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Bijoya Ray's family, relatives;



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays