Bill Hader Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Bill Hader

# 3277 | Most Popular #3 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 7 June, 1978
BIRTH PLACE Tulsa , Oklahoma
COUNTRY United States
AGE (2017) 39 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Gemini
HEIGHT in centimeters- 185 cm
in meters- 1.85 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 0”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 81 kg
in Pounds- 178.57 lbs
Last Updated on : June 6, 2017

Other Name: William Thomas Hader, Jr.
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

39 years, 2 months, 16 days old age Bill Hader will turn 40 on 07 June, 2018. Only 9 months, 14 days, 16 hours, 1 minutes has left for his next birthday.


About   Edit

Bill Hader was born on 07-06-1978 in Tulsa in the state of Oklahoma, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Voice Artist, Comedian, Screenwriter, Television Actor & Video Game Artist who known for his work in Hollywood industry.

Career

Popularly known as Bill Hader, William Thomas Hader Jr. is not only an actor but famous with the tag of a Class clown in the school is famous as an actor, a voice artist and he also write. His famous comic timing can be very well judged by his prime time show Saturday Night Live which is not a small gift in his kitty.
 
He was born and brought up in the town of Tulsa which is in Oklahoma. His father was William Thomas Hader who was the owner of air Freight Company, worked in a restaurant, as a truck driver and passed on his comic genes to his sons as he was also a standup comedian once. His mother was a dance teacher and has 2 sisters Katie and Kara. He did his schooling from Patrick Henry Elementary School, Edison Junior High and also Cascia Hall Preparatory School. He took admission in the Art Institute of Phoenix as his grades weren’t a great match to the big colleges cut off.
 
He didn’t think of becoming an actor but instead was always keen on becoming a filmmaker and because of this dream he took out his admission from the college and moved to Los Angeles in the year of 1999. His parents believed in his strength and he got the role in The Hollywood Reporter as a production assistant. He didn’t give much by trying and was underemployed instead he used to watch movies back to back. He took a wrong decision by enrolling into PA and had to work almost 18 hours a day which killed all his creativity.

Wednesday
How Many Days Left?
79% Left
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Bill Hader has celebrated the total number of 39 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 39
    39
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%

Awards Receipt

He won 3 Primetime Emmy Awards for working on Saturday Night Live, South Park and Documentary Now which are running currently too. His famous comic role movies are You, Me and Dupree, Hot Rod, Tropic Thunder, Men in Black 3 and much more.



Family Relatives and Relation

He married Maggie Carey in the year 2006 and are going strong and have 3 daughters together.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays