Bina Rai Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Bina Rai

# 5225 | Most Popular #3 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 4 June, 1931
BIRTH PLACE Lahore , Punjab
COUNTRY Pakistan
AGE (in 2009) 78 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Gemini
HEIGHT in centimeters- 167 cm
in meters- 1.67 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 5”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 60 kg
in Pounds- 132.28 lbs
Last Updated on : November 20, 2017

Other Name: Beena Roy, Krishna Sarin
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

Bina Rai was 78 years, 6 months & 2 days old age.


About   Edit

Bina Rai was born on 04-06-1931 in Lahore in the state of Punjab, Pakistan. She was an Indian Film Actress who best-known for her roles in Bollywood films.

Death Info

Bina Rai died on 06-12-2009 in Mumbai, India at age of 78. She died due to a cardiac arrest.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
6 December, 2009 Mumbai, Maharashtra India


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Bina Rai's family, relatives;



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays