Blythe Danner Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Blythe Danner

# 1824 | Most Popular #14 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 3 February, 1943
BIRTH PLACE Philadelphia , Pennsylvania
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 74 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 170 cm
in meters- 1.7 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 61 kg
in Pounds- 134.48 lbs
Last Updated on : September 23, 2017

Other Name: Blythe Katherine Danner
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

74 years, 8 months, 20 days old age Blythe Danner will turn 75 on 03 February, 2018. Only 3 months, 10 days, 12 hours, 9 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Wednesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Blythe Danner has celebrated the total number of 74 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 74
    74
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%

About   Edit

Blythe Danner was born on 03-03-1943 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States. She is predominantly an American actress appearing in films, television and stage plays and also an environment and health care Activist.

Career

Starting her career with the musical Mata Hari and later acting in Summertree, Danner has various hit films and serials under her name including Butterflies Are Free, The More I See You, Will & Grace, Huff, Back When We Were Grownups and theatre plays like All About Eve, Follies, Moonlight, Love Letters.
 
She has been honoured twice with Outstanding Supporting Actress – Drama Series by Primetime Emmy Awards for Huff, Best Performance by a Featured Actress in a Play, Theatre World Award by Tony Awards, 2002 EMA Board of Directors Ongoing Commitment Award. Danner became part of the American Theatre Hall of Fame in 2015.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Blythe Danner's family, relatives;

She was married to Bruce Paltrow, a Director and Producer, who died in 2002 due to pneumonia and oral cancer. They have two children Gwyneth Paltrow, an Actress and Jake Paltrow, a Producer.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays