Bobby Farrelly Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Bobby Farrelly

# 3356 | Most Popular #5 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 17 June, 1958
BIRTH PLACE Cumberland , Providence , Rhode Island
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 59 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Gemini
HEIGHT in centimeters- 180 cm
in meters- 1.8 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 77 kg
in Pounds- 169.76 lbs
Last Updated on : June 19, 2017

Other Name: Robert Leo Farrelly, Jr.
More Professions : Screenwriter Film Producer
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

59 years, 4 months, 3 days old age Bobby Farrelly will turn 60 on 17 June, 2018. Only 7 months, 27 days, 29 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Tuesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Bobby Farrelly has celebrated the total number of 59 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 59
    59
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    14%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%

About   Edit

Bobby Farrelly was born on 17-06-1958 in Cumberland in the state of Rhode Island, United States. He is an American Film Director, Screenwriter & Film Producer who known for his work in Hollywood films.

Career

Bobby Farrelly is one of the leading American directors. He is a producer cum director in the entertainment world. He is one of the feral brothers. He and his brother together created a lot of screenplays, which made huge mass.  He loves to create many comedy films. Some of his popular comedy films including something about marry, fever pitch, stuck in you and much more. A blockbuster film Dumb and dumb to is directed by him had a good reach throughout the America.
 
He has the amazing brain with the sense of humour to create many screenplays with good directions well as production. He and his brother worked together often to direct many films on the go. He has enough experience and expertise to produce many attractive screenplay and directions for the past few years and his skills are continually developing. He always keeps giving his best for his every movie. He believes in the adage "practice makes perfect "which enables him to get more opportunity in the production field. His main motivation is to promote a story based movie in his birthplace so that the people can enjoy and benefit that way. He is financially settled in America by having hand full pay for his movie. His popular movie can run maximum for 300 days. Such nice direction he made in every film.
 
He directed free episodes of trailer boys which are mega hit popular TV serial and that had a good reach during that period. After this movie, his aspiration has taken a more realistic turn. He is the really great person to sharpen his each and every minute in his career. Aside from the career, he enjoyed a lot as a dedicated family man.


Family Relatives and Relation

He is enjoying his married life with his wife Nancy. The couple has blessed with a cute son.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays