Bonnie Wright Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Bonnie Wright

# 4664 | Most Popular #3 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 17 February, 1991
BIRTH PLACE London
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE (in 2017) 26 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 168 cm
in meters- 1.68 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 55 kg
in Pounds- 121.25 lbs
Last Updated on : September 23, 2017

Other Name: Bonnie Francesca Wright
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

26 years, 8 months, 5 days old age Bonnie Wright will turn 27 on 17 February, 2018. Only 3 months, 25 days, 15 hours, 45 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Sunday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Bonnie Wright has celebrated the total number of 26 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 26
    26
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    12%

About   Edit

Bonnie Francesca Wright popularly known as Bonnie Wright was born on 17th February 1991 in London, UK. She is an Actress, Model, and Director by profession.

Career

Bonnie Wright began her career in the world famous movie Harry Potter and the Philosopher’s Stone in the year 2001. She is an essential part of the Harry Potter series. Although her role was short in the first series, it became prominent in all the other series. Since then she has starred in several movies and TV series along with the Harry Potter series. Some of her notable work includes ‘Stranded’, ‘The Sea’, ‘After the Dark’, ‘Those who Wander’, ‘Geography of Heart’ and the Harry Potter series.

Bonnie is also a model by profession. She is a model at the Next Model Agency and has her profile there. She has appeared in the magazines ‘How to Spend It’ and ‘The Financial Times’. She has also walked the ramp for famous designers in the London Fashion Week. Bonnie is multi-talented and is also in the field of directing and producing apart from acting. She owns the production house Bon Bon Lumiere. She made her debut as a director for the movie ‘Separate We Come, Separate We Go’ which was featured in the Cannes Film Festival.



Family Relatives and Relation

Bonnie was in a relationship with her Harry Potter co-star Jamie Campbell Bower and the two got engaged in the year 2011. However, they called off their engagement in the year 2012. She is currently into a serious relationship with Simon Hammerstein, who is a nightclub owner. The couple has been dating each other since 2013.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays