Brajesh Pathak Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Brajesh Pathak

# 3881 | Most Popular #5 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 25 June, 1964
BIRTH PLACE Hardoi , Uttar Pradesh
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 53 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Cancer
Last Updated on : June 28, 2017

Other Name: Brijesh Pathak

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

53 years, 5 months, 16 days old age Brajesh Pathak will turn 54 on 25 June, 2018. Only 6 months, 13 days, 10 hours, 53 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Thursday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Brajesh Pathak has celebrated the total number of 53 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 53
    53
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%

About   Edit

Brajesh Pathak was born on 25-06-1964 in Hardoi in the state of Uttar Pradesh, India. He is an Indian Politician.

Career

Brajesh Pathak is a renowned name in Indian politics as a courageous and aggressive politician. He was born to Shri Suresh Pathak and Shri Kamla Pathak in Hardoi District at Uttar Pradesh.  From childhood, he has intense interest towards social work and he was also a good student.  He is B.Com. LL.B., M.A. in composite History from Lucknow University. He was a strong Social Worker before joining politics. Professionally He was an advocate before coming to politics.
 
In 1989 was assigned to a position of Vice President at LUSU. And in 1990 he was elected as president at LUSU. He was also a faculty of law at Lucknow University Student Union in 1987. He was elected as a member of fourteen Lok Sabha in 2004.
 
He was also the Deputy Leader of B.S.P., parliament party. During the period of 2004 to 2008, he held the membership of committee on personnel, public Grievances. He was also the member of Law and Justice, Business Advisory Committee, Consultative Committee for the Ministry of Home Affairs, Committee on Public Account and Delimitation Commission.
 
Between the period of 2006 to 2008 was the member of Standing Committee on the External affair. He held the position of a committee member at the committee of privileges during the above time span. During 2007 to 2008 he was a committee member at Standing Committee on Coal and Steel.
 
In 2008 he was assigned as a member of Standing Committee on Finance and National Committee on N.C.C. he was elected as a member of Rajya Sabha in 2008. In 2010 he joined as a member of House Committee and general purpose committee. And in 2012 he joined the committee of home affairs as a member.
 
He was chosen as a member of Legislative Assembly in 2017. As a member of Bhartiya Janta Party, he won that election.  He is now the Cabinet Minister to UP government.




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays