Brian Krause Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Brian Krause

# 6530 | Most Popular #2 |    Like
Profile Views : 402
BIRTHDAY 1 February, 1969
BIRTH PLACE Lake Forest , Orange , California
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2018) 49 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 177 cm
in meters- 1.77 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 9”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 78 kg
in Pounds- 171.96 lbs
Last Updated on : January 31, 2018

Other Name: Brian Jeffrey Krause
More Professions : Television Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

49 years, 0 month, 24 days old age Brian Krause will turn 50 on 01 February, 2019. Only 11 months, 6 days, 22 hours, 11 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Saturday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Brian Krause has celebrated the total number of 49 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 49
    49
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 6
    12%

About   Edit

Brian Krause is a fabulous Hollywood Actor who was born on February 1, 1969, in Lake Forest, California, the United States with the original name Brian Jeffrey Krause.

Career

As a matter of fact, Brian Krause is well known for his performance in the TV show Charmed as Whitelighter Leo Wyatt in the period 1998 to 2006. Later in the year 1992, he became famous by his role Charles Brady in the horror movie Sleepwalkers.
 
The handsome actor, Brian got a chance to play the role of a student in his debut TV series – TV 101. Finally, he got an opportunity to perform the major role in the movie – Return to the Blue Lagoon. Additionally, he has lent his voice to perform the minor role in L. A. Noire. Moreover, he has also appeared in the YouTube series Chad Vader, The Return of Brian – Episode 4. He is also credited as director of the movie – The Studio Club.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays