Brina Palencia Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Brina Palencia

# 4917 | Most Popular #2 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 13 February, 1984
BIRTH PLACE Oklahoma
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 33 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 168 cm
in meters- 1.68 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 52 kg
in Pounds- 114.64 lbs
Last Updated on : September 27, 2017

Other Name: Brina Michelle Palencia
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

33 years, 8 months, 10 days old age Brina Palencia will turn 34 on 13 February, 2018. Only 3 months, 20 days, 15 hours, 52 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Monday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Brina Palencia has celebrated the total number of 33 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 33
    33
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%

About   Edit

Brina Palencia is a stunning Actress who was born on February 13, 1984, in Oklahoma, the United States with the birth name as Brina Michelle Palencia.

Career

Most prominently, Brina works as the dub actress for the Japanese anime shows in the English language. It is typically for Funimation in the shows which include Case Cloud, Black Cat, Hell Girl, Spice and Wolf, Okami-San and Her seven companions, One Piece, Suzuka, Black Butler, and Fairy Tail. Additionally, she has also taken part in live television series and movies. In the year 2014, she performed the role of Sophia in the romantic drama – Star-Crossed filled with science fiction which was cast on The CW.
 
Initially, when she was pursuing her graduation, she got inspired by the anime series known as Dragon Ball Z. After her graduation from the University UNT with the degree Bachelor of Arts in Music during 2006, she started her career as a voice actress for Funimation. Subsequently, she made a great number of attempts and was a director. Later, she decided to continue her career as a full-time actress. However, she has also got an opportunity to lend her voice for the young male and female artists.
 
Previously, she had become the host of the Television show - GameStop TV. Also, she has taken part in many of the independent movies which include Lumberjack Man and The Ladies of the House. Recently, in the year 2016, she made a voice performance for the video games Phoenix Wright – Ace, Battle born, and much more.




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays