Brooke Burns Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Brooke Burns

# 4495 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 16 March, 1978
BIRTH PLACE Dallas , Texas
COUNTRY United States
AGE (2017) 39 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
Last Updated on : March 16, 2017

Other Name: Brooke Elizabeth Burns
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

39 years, 5 months, 8 days old age Brooke Burns will turn 40 on 16 March, 2018. Only 6 months, 19 days, 20 hours, 56 minutes has left for her next birthday.


About   Edit

Brooke Burns was born on 16-03-1978 in Dallas in the state of Texas, United States. She is an American Model, Television Actress, Television Presenter & Film Actress.

Career

Brooke was raised in Tucson. During her school days, she always dreamt of becoming a drummer in some rock band. At the age of 14, she won the first beauty pageant of her illustrious career. Modelling happened to her by chance as she went to Scottsdale, Arizona to support her friend when a talent agent spotted her. As soon as she turned 18, she became a print model who was everywhere from appearing in swimsuit calendars or on magazine covers and billboards. With her friend’s advice, she relocated to Los Angeles to take up journalism. 
 
While she was studying in LA, Burke's career advanced when as she got the opportunity to work with leading modelling agencies. During her modelling career, she featured in various popular swimsuit editorials, advertisements, and posters.
 
Her fan following expanded massively after she co-hosted ABC's Dancing with the Stars alongside Tom Bergeron in the year 2010. Burke is also a followed author. Her first published book was The Naked Mom: A Modern Mom’s Fearless Revelations. After which she published hew other books like Soulful Reflections and Savvy Advice.
 
She has proved her skills as a successful businesswoman. Burke established her online portal called BabooshBaby.com. Through this site, she sold speciality items for expectant mothers. She is also the co-owner of the website named ModernMom.com. Through this site, she shares tips and secrets on motherhood and how to regain fitness after childbirth.

Thursday
How Many Days Left?
56% Left
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Brooke Burns has celebrated the total number of 39 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 39
    39
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%


Family Relatives and Relation

Burke married Dr Garth Fisher in 2001 and together they had two daughters named Sierra Sky Fisher and Neriah Shae Fisher. However, the marriage was short-lived and the couple divorced in 2005. She again married in 2011 with David Charvet. The couple has a daughter named Heaven Rain Charvet and a son named Shaya Braven Charvet.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays