Brooke Hogan Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Brooke Hogan

# 269 | Most Popular #24 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 5 May, 1988
BIRTH PLACE Tampa , Hillsborough , Florida
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 29 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Taurus
HEIGHT in centimeters- 180 cm
in meters- 1.8 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 59 kg
in Pounds- 130.07 lbs
Last Updated on : September 27, 2017

Other Name: Brooke Ellen Bollea
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

29 years, 5 months, 19 days old age Brooke Hogan will turn 30 on 05 May, 2018. Only 6 months, 10 days, 16 hours, 12 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Thursday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Brooke Hogan has celebrated the total number of 29 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 29
    29
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    14%

About   Edit

Brooke Ellen Bollea born on 5th May 1988 is better known by the name Brooke Hogan. She is an American reality Television Star, actress, and singer.

Career

Her music career started in 2002 when she was signed by Trans Continental Records in 2002. Her first single “Everything To Me” was released in 2004. In 2005 she appeared in a reality TV series with her family in “Hogan Knows Best”. Following year she starred in a series where she was given the spotlight “Undiscovered and Brooke Knows Best” which was aired from 2006 to 2008. Following Year she made her debut in a movie with a cameo role in “Little Hercules in 3D”. Her movie graph kept flying as she has appeared in over 10 films thus far. She also did anchoring for Total Non-Stop Action Wrestling from 2012-2013 but an alleged comment led to her contract being canceled.

Brooke Hogan was engaged to Phil Costa in 2012 but unfortunately, the couple called it off after a year in 2013.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Brooke Hogan's family, relatives;



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays