Bruna Abdullah Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Bruna Abdullah

# 2055 | Most Popular #13 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 24 October, 1986
BIRTH PLACE Porto Alegre , Rio Grande do Sul
COUNTRY Brazil
AGE (in 2017) 31 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Scorpio
HEIGHT in centimeters- 175 cm
in meters- 1.75 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 58 kg
in Pounds- 127.87 lbs
Last Updated on : November 11, 2017

Other Name: Bruna Abdallah
More Professions : Model Television Actress
Appearance: Bollywood Tamil

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

31 years, 0 month, 25 days old age Bruna Abdullah will turn 32 on 24 October, 2018. Only 11 months, 5 days, 2 hours, 30 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Friday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Bruna Abdullah has celebrated the total number of 31 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 31
    31
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%

About   Edit

Bruna Abdullah was born on 24-10-1986 in Porto Alegre in the state of Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil. She is a Brazilian-born Indian Film Actress, Model & Television Actress who known for her work in Bollywood & Tamil film industry.

Career

Bruna Abdullah visited India as a tourist and was approached by an agency with a project. She thought it will help her earn some extra pocket money and completed her assignment. Subsequently, she started getting various offers and thus she decided to settle down in Mumbai.
 
She first got noticed after appearing in Shekhar Suman’s music video of Mere Gham Ke Daayre Me. She then made her Bollywood debut by doing an item number in the film titled Cash in 2007. She finally made her acting debut with a cameo performance in Punit Malhotra’s I Hate Luv Storys in 2010. She rose to prominence after doing an item number “Subah Hone Na De” in which she appeared alongside Akshay Kumar and John Abraham from the film Desi Boyz. She then appeared in films like Grand Masti, Yea Toh Two Much Ho Gayaa, and Mastizaade among others. In addition to the silver screen, she has also participated in various reality shows like Dancing Queen, Nach Baliye 6, and Khatron Ke Khiladi. She has also featured in commercials for popular brands like Fiama di Wills, Reebok, and IndusInd Bank among various others.
 
In addition to Hindi, she has starred in blockbuster Tamil film titled Billa II in the year 2012. For her performance in the film, she won herself Kalakar Awards for the Best International Youth Icon Award.


Family Relatives and Relation

She was born to Brazilian Father and Arabian Mother. She is in a relationship with businessman Omar Farooque. 
 

Shocking / Interesting Facts

  • Her real name is Bruna Abdalah.
  • She appeared alongside cricketer MS Dhoni in Reebok's commercial.
  • She ardently follows spiritual leader Osho.
  • She has Katsaridaphobia (fear of cockroaches).


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays