Bryan Cranston Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Bryan Cranston

# 0 | Most Popular # |    Like
BIRTHDAY 7 March, 1956
BIRTH PLACE Los Angeles , California
COUNTRY United States
AGE 61 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
Last Updated on : March 6, 2017

Other Name: Bryan Lee Cranston, Lee Stone, Phillip Williams
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown & Age

61 years, 5 months, 12 days old age Bryan Cranston will turn 62 on 07 March, 2018. Only 6 months, 15 days, 14 hours, 42 minutes has left for his next birthday.


About   Edit

Bryan Cranston is a popular Actor, Screenwriter, Voice Actor, Director, and Producer who was born on March 7, 1956, in Hollywood in the state of California, United States. 

Career

The famous American Actor, Bryan is well recognized for his performances in the role of Walter White in the drama series based on crime namely Breaking Bad cast on ABC, Hal in the comedy series namely Malcolm in the middle cast on Fox, and Dr. Tim Whatley in the comedy series namely Seinfeld – five episodes cast on NBC. For his brilliant performance in Breaking Bad, he received the Primetime Emmy Award in the category of outstanding lead actor for four times. In the year 2011, he became the producer of Breaking Bad and again won the award for outstanding Drama series for two times. He decided to collect the donation for his next show by using the platform of All the Way show. Later, in the year 2014, he presented the show named as Broadway Cares or Equity Fights Aids along with the other presenters such as Idina Menzel, Denzel Washington, and Fran Drescher. 
 
Recently, in 2016 he released his most awaited memoir titled A life in parts which became very popular and best seller of New York Times. As a whole, this memoir received a positive response from his readers. Most prominently, he has produced the instructional DVD named as KidSmartz which intended to teach the families about how to avoid the Internet predators as well as Child abductors and stay safe.  




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays