Carice Van Houten Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Carice Van Houten

# 2374 | Most Popular #12 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 5 September, 1976
BIRTH PLACE Leiderdorp , Leiden , South Holland
COUNTRY Netherlands
AGE (in 2017) 41 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 168 cm
in meters- 1.68 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 61 kg
in Pounds- 134.48 lbs
Last Updated on : September 5, 2017

Other Name: Carice Anouk Van Houten
More Professions : Television Actress Singer
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

41 years, 3 months, 10 days old age Carice Van Houten will turn 42 on 05 September, 2018. Only 8 months, 20 days, 23 hours, 22 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Sunday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Carice Van Houten has celebrated the total number of 41 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 41
    41
  • 5
    12%
  • 7
    17%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%

About   Edit

Carice van Houten is a Dutch Actress and Singer. Her birth name is Carice Anouk van Houten. She was born on 5th September 1976 in Leiderdorp, Netherlands.

Career

Carice Van Houten parents are the Margje States and Theodore van Houten. Her mother is on the board of Dutch educational TV. Her father was a Broadcaster and Writer. He passed away in 2016. He raised his daughter in some silent movies. Jelka van Houten is her younger sister. She is also an Actress. Carice has done her schooling from St. Bonifatius College of Utrecht. She has completed her study from Maastricht Academy of Dramatic Arts.
 
Her first TV film is Martin Koot hoven's Suzy Q. She has played the lead role in this film. Her Director says about her that she is a very talented Actress. Her first spoken English movie was Dorothy, directed by a French Director. Her popular movies are 3 Ronden, Amnesia, Father’s Affair, Black Swans, Black Book, Intruders, Race, Jackie and Brimstone etc. She has worked in TV shows such as Het Labyrinth, Russen, Gewoon Hans, Human Planet and The Simpsons etc. Songs sung by Carice are the soundtrack of Black Book, See you on the ice and Fear not.
 
She was in a relationship with Sebastian Koch, her black book costar and Kees van Nieuwkerk. Later she met Guy Pearce and married to him. They have a child, Monte Pearce.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Carice Van Houten's family, relatives;

Body Measurements

Waist Size 24
Body Figure 34-24-33
Eye Colour Blue
Hair Colour Dark Brown
Breast Size 34
Hip Size 33

Personal Info

Nationality Dutch
School St. Bonifatiuscollege High School (Utrecht)
Debut 3 ronden (1997)
Net Worth $5 Million
Official Website www.caricevanhouten.com

Collections

Car Collections Opel Ampera
Other Collections Boats & some other vehicles

Favourites

Favorite Actor Tom Cruise, Rutger Hauer
Favorite Actress Ella Purnell
Favorite Brand Valentino & Chanel


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays