Carl Frampton Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Carl Frampton

# 8545 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
Profile Views : 413
BIRTHDAY 21 February, 1987
BIRTH PLACE Belfast , Northern Ireland
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE (in 2018) 31 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
HEIGHT in centimeters- 165 cm
in meters- 1.65 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 65 kg
in Pounds- 143.3 lbs
Last Updated on : February 21, 2018

Other Name: The Jackal, Brick Fists

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

31 years, 0 month, 4 days old age Carl Frampton will turn 32 on 21 February, 2019. Only 11 months, 26 days, 22 hours, 16 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Saturday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Carl Frampton has celebrated the total number of 31 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 31
    31
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%

About   Edit

Carl Frampton is a professional Boxer who was born on February 21, 1987, in Belfast, Northern Ireland.

Career

The Northern Ireland boxer, Carl Frampton was regarded as the two-weight world champion. Most prominently, he was called by the name super-bantamweight during the period between 2014 and 2016. Later, in the year 2016, he was given another name as WBA super-bantamweight which is again followed by the title WBA featherweight till the year 2017. However, he had got the title – Commonwealth super-bantamweight in the period between 2011 and 2013 at the regional level followed by the title – European super – bantamweight in the period between 2013 and 2014. As a matter of fact, he tends to be the first boxer from Northern Ireland to win the title featherweight during the year 2016. However, he is also considered as Ireland’s second boxer to win the world titles when two weight classes are considered.
 
Due to his brilliant works in the field of boxing, he has earned a plenty of Fighter of the Year awards. Moreover, these awards are given by ESPN, The Boxing Writers Association of America, and The Ring Magazine. During the year 2017, he was given the position 10 under the category of the World’s Best Boxer. However, he is also known as the second World’s best featherweight by the renowned website – BoxRec. Later, the rematch conducted between Santa Cruz and Frampton was concluded in the month of October. The venue for the match is scheduled to take place in Las Vegas at the MGM Grand.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays