Carla Gallo Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Carla Gallo

# 4484 | Most Popular #3 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 24 June, 1975
BIRTH PLACE Brooklyn , New York City , New York
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 42 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Cancer
HEIGHT in centimeters- 163 cm
in meters- 1.63 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 54 kg
in Pounds- 119.05 lbs
Last Updated on : June 28, 2017

Other Name: Carla Paolina Gallo
More Professions : Television Actress Theatre Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

42 years, 3 months, 29 days old age Carla Gallo will turn 43 on 24 June, 2018. Only 8 months, 10 hours, 47 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Tuesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Carla Gallo has celebrated the total number of 42 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 42
    42
  • 6
    14%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    17%
  • 6
    14%

About   Edit

Carla Gallo was born on 24-06-1975 in Brooklyn, New York City in the state of New York, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Television Actress & Theatre Actress who known for her work in Hollywood industry.

Career

Carla Paolina Gallo is a well-known actress from America, best recognized for her performances in the television series like Carnivale, Undeclared, Bones, Californication.
 
Carla Gallo is an Alma Mater of Cornell University, with a graduation in Theater. She is popular for her numerous film roles including those of ‘The Gray in Between’, ‘Spanking the Monkey’, ‘Sexual Life’, ‘The 40-Year-Old Virgin’, ‘Mission Impossible-III’, ‘SuperBad’, ‘Funny People’, ‘Forgetting Sarah Marshall’, ‘The Slammin’ Salmon’, ‘Beneath the Harvest Sky’, ‘Coming& Going’, ‘Mother and Child’, ‘Neighbours’ and ‘Neighbours 2’. She has also acted in short films like ‘The Fanatical Teachings of Julian Tau’, ‘I Heart Veronica Martin’, ‘The Rooster’, ‘Perfect’ and others. She was nominated for the Best Supporting Actress Award for the Independent Spirit Award in the year 1995.
 
This wide brown-eyed actress has also appeared in several roles in television series like ‘Law&Order’, ‘ER’, ‘Undeclared’, ‘Carnivale’, ‘What about Brian’, ‘House’, ‘Californication’, ‘Mad Men’, ‘Bones’, ‘Outsourced’, ‘Five’, ‘Workaholics’, ‘Crossing Jordan’, ‘NCIS’, ‘Men of a Certain Age’, Traffic Light’, ‘Work It’, ‘Childrens Hospital’, ‘Blue’, ‘Rosewood’ and ‘Anger Management’. She has also rendered her voice in the for the character ‘Gloria Bishop’ in the popular video game L.A. Noire.
 
Her roles as Paula in ‘Neighbors', Beth in MI-III, Daisy Wick in ‘Bones’ and ‘Rosewood’, Hannah in ‘Night Shift’, Rose in ‘Blue’, Daisy in ‘Californication’, Libby Dreifuss in ‘Carnivale’ and Lizzie Exley in ‘Undeclared’ are hugely popular.




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays