Casey Affleck Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Casey Affleck

# 251 | Most Popular #20 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 12 August, 1975
BIRTH PLACE Falmouth , Barnstable , Massachusetts
COUNTRY United States
AGE (2017) 42 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 175 cm
in meters- 1.75 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 70 kg
in Pounds- 154.32 lbs
Last Updated on : August 11, 2017

Other Name: Caleb Casey McGuire Affleck
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

42 years, 0 month, 11 days old age Casey Affleck will turn 43 on 12 August, 2018. Only 11 months, 19 days, 21 hours, 45 minutes has left for his next birthday.


About   Edit

Casey Affleck (Originally Caleb Casey Mcguire Affleck) was born on 12th August 1975, is an American Actor and Film Maker best known for his role as Virgil Malloy in a comedy film series ‘Ocean’s Triology’.

Career

The Young Actor’s film debut came in 1995, Gus Van Sants ‘To Die For’ in which he played a supporting actor’s role. His movie Good Will Hunting won Oscars and he too received lots of adulation from the crowd and his potential was known to everybody by then. The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford brought him numerous good reviews even though the film failed to make much of a splash at the box office.
 
His work earned him a number of year-end accolades including nominations from the Academy and the Screen Actors Guild for Best Supporting Actor. Affleck and producer John Powers Middleton announced in June 2014 that they were launching a production company, Untitled Casey Affleck/John Powers Middleton Project.
 
Affleck married actress Summer Phoenix in 2006. Their 10 years of marriage failed in 2016 as both mutually decided to separate. 
 

 


Tuesday
How Many Days Left?
97% Left
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Casey Affleck has celebrated the total number of 42 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 42
    42
  • 6
    14%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    17%
  • 6
    14%


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Casey Affleck's family, relatives;



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays