Catherine Tresa Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Catherine Tresa

# 796 | Most Popular #18 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 10 September, 1989
BIRTH PLACE Dubai
COUNTRY United Arab Emirates
AGE (in 2017) 28 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 157 cm
in meters- 1.57 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 1”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 54 kg
in Pounds- 119.05 lbs
Last Updated on : October 2, 2017

Other Name: Katherine, Catherine Tresa Alexandar
More Professions : Model

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

28 years, 1 month, 10 days old age Catherine Tresa will turn 29 on 10 September, 2018. Only 10 months, 20 days, 6 hours, 17 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Sunday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Catherine Tresa has celebrated the total number of 28 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 28
    28
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%

About   Edit

Catherine Tresa was born on 10th September 1989 in Dubai, United Arab Emirates. She is a famous Indian Model and Actress who majorly appears in South Indian films.

Career

This famous personality has also done movies in South Indian languages like Telugu, Tamil, Malayalam, and Kannada. She is a well-known celebrity in Southern India. She has learned to play piano and has training in Singing, Dancing, Ice skating.
 
Catherine Tresa started her Career with Kannada movie named “Shankar IPS” in 2010 opposite Duniya Vijay, which got instant recognition and appreciation for her work.
 
Soon after, the talented Actress did a supporting role in a super hit Kannada film “Godfather” in which she sensitively portrayed the role of an older mentally challenged woman. This film won the hearts of the critics and audiences alike.
 
The natural Actress has also won many accolades for her role in her Debut Tamil Movie, “Madras”, for which she even won Filmfare Award for Best Debut Actress in 2014. She was paired opposite Tamil Superstar Karthi.




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays