Chandra Mohan Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Chandra Mohan

# 3870 | Most Popular #4 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 23 May, 1945
BIRTH PLACE Pamidimukkala , Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 72 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Gemini
Last Updated on : October 3, 2017

Other Name: Mallampalli Chandrasekhara Rao
More Professions : Comedian
Appearance: Telugu Tamil

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

72 years, 4 months, 25 days old age Chandra Mohan will turn 73 on 23 May, 2018. Only 7 months, 4 days, 23 hours, 33 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Wednesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Chandra Mohan has celebrated the total number of 72 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 72
    72
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%

About   Edit

Chandra Mohan was born on 23-05-1945 in Pamidimukkala, Krishna in the state of Andhra Pradesh, India. He is an Indian Film Actor & Comedian who known for his work in Telugu and Tamil films.

Career

He made his acting debut in the year 1966 with BN Reddy’s Telugu film titled Rangula Ratnam. He was cast alongside star actors like Varanasi Ram Mohan Rao, Anjali Devi, and Vanisri. The film was a smash hit and was also a recipient of the National Awards that year under the category Best Feature Film. Her mother’s role was played by the veteran actress Anjali Devi. Anjali Devi and he shared a very good bond in this film and since then Anjali Devi played his mother’s role in many of his films.
 
After playing brief roles for quite a significant time, he finally started getting lead roles.  Besides Telugu, he also starred in Tamil films and made his Tamil film debut with the film called Naalai Namadhe in 1976.
 
Few actresses of south Indian film industry who made it big in Bollywood such as Jayaprada and Sridevi started their respective careers playing Chandra Mohan’s lead.


Family Relatives and Relation

He is married to Jalandhra. He had a brother named Chinnayya and a sister named Satyavathi. Noted director of Telugu film industry K. Viswanath is his cousin.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays