Channing Tatum Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Channing Tatum

# 3786 | Most Popular #4 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 26 April, 1980
BIRTH PLACE Cullman , Alabama
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 37 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Taurus
HEIGHT in centimeters- 185 cm
in meters- 1.85 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 0”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 89 kg
in Pounds- 196.21 lbs
Last Updated on : October 3, 2017

Other Name: Channing Matthew Tatum
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

37 years, 5 months, 21 days old age Channing Tatum will turn 38 on 26 April, 2018. Only 6 months, 8 days, 16 hours, 23 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Saturday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Channing Tatum has celebrated the total number of 37 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 37
    37
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%

About   Edit

Channing Tatum was born on 26-04-1980 in Cullman in the state of Alabama, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Dancer, Television Actor, Voice Artist, Film Producer & Model who known for his work in Hollywood industry.

Career

He had a fascination for music right from his childhood. He got his first breakthrough in the year 1989 when he was signed by popular music company RCA. He made his debut with the album “Killin’ Time” which became very popular and reached the top spot. Similarly, his first single was “A Better Man” which was equally popular. He also had major hit albums like “No Time to Kill”, “One Emotion”, “Summer’s Comin’”, “Life Gets Away” etc.
 
He appeared in TV shows and movies. He played a small role in the movie ‘Maverick’. Since then he was offered several roles in movies and television. He appeared in many TV shows such as “Wings”, “The Larry Sanders Show”, “Nashville Star”, “Celebrity Apprentice”, “Extreme Makeover: Home Edition”, etc.
 
Channing Tatum is very successful in his career. He has also written some songs for his own singles. His star appears on the Hollywood Walk of Fame. He started dating Actress Lisa Hartman in the year 1990. They both soon got married in the year 1991 in Texas. The couple is currently settled in Nashville, Tennessee and have a daughter named Lily Pearl Black. His trademark signature style is a hat which he wears during all his performance.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Channing Tatum's family, relatives;



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays