Charlotte Church Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Charlotte Church

# 0 | Most Popular # |    Like
BIRTHDAY 21 February, 1986
BIRTH PLACE Cardiff , Wales
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE 31 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
Last Updated on : February 21, 2017

Other Name: Charlotte Maria Church
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown & Age

31 years, 5 months, 30 days old age Charlotte Church will turn 32 on 21 February, 2018. Only 6 months, 14 hours, 24 minutes has left for her next birthday.


About   Edit

Charlotte Church was born on 21-02-1986 in Cardiff in the state of Wales, United Kingdom. She is a Welsh Singer, Songwriter, Television Actress, Television Presenter, Film Actress & Musician.

Career

Church was interested in music and singing since her childhood and was a classical singer. She rose to fame in the year 2005 when she landed up in Pop Music. Her musical journey started when she was 11 years of age. In 1997 she sang the song Pie Jesu over the telephone for a television show named This Morning. She speaks and sings in many different languages which include English, Latin, French, Italian and Welsh. She became very popular and gained the top spot on British Crossover Charts through her album named Voice of Angel.  The albums sold about million copies all over the world.

In the year 2003, Church collaborated with music producer Jurgen Vries to sing on his track. The song was marked as number 3 in UK singles Chart. It was in 2005, Church released her first pop album named Tissues and Tissues. She has also performed at religious service before the world religious leader Pope John Paul II and dignitaries such as Queen Elizabeth II and Bill Clinton.  She has made a number of cameo appearances on television.  She also won the Best Female Comedy Award at British Comedy Award. Her autobiography was released named Voice of an Angel.



Family Relatives and Relation

She is married to Gavin Henson who was a Rugby player at welsh. The Couple together were marked as the 49th richest person in Britain with the net worth of around 12 million Euros. They have a son and a daughter.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays