Charmy Kaur Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Charmy Kaur

# 3870 | Most Popular #3 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 17 May, 1987
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (2017) 30 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Taurus
HEIGHT in centimeters- 164 cm
in meters- 1.64 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 52 kg
in Pounds- 114.64 lbs
Last Updated on : May 21, 2017

Other Name: Charmi, Charmee
More Professions : Film Producer

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

30 years, 3 months, 6 days old age Charmy Kaur will turn 31 on 17 May, 2018. Only 8 months, 23 days, 23 hours, 47 minutes has left for her next birthday.


About   Edit

Charmy Kaur was born on 17-05-1987 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. She is an Indian Film Actress & Film Producer who known for her work in Telugu, Tamil, Malayalam, Kannada and Hindi films.

Career

Charmy Kaur began her showbiz career at the young age of 13. She made her acting debut while she was just 15 with a Telugu film called Nee Thodu Kavali in 2002. Though the film failed at the box-office but it certainly helped Charmy getting noticed.
 
Soon after, she made her Tamil film debut with the film called Kadhal Azhivathillai in 2002. The very same year, she also played a cameo role in the Hindi film Mujhse Dosti Karoge!. After continuous failures, she in search of her first hit entered the Malayalam film industry and made her Malayalam film debut with the film called Kattuchembakam. This film was her first successful film.
 
She then entered the Telugu film industry with the film called Neeke Manasichchaanu. She got her first real significant role in the Telugu film titled Gowri. This film was a huge hit and made her an established actress in the Southern film industry. After this film, she gave hits at will and never looked back. Besides acting, her dancing skills too were well received.
 
After establishing herself, she did various meaningful female-oriented roles and was critically lauded. For her performance in the Telugu film Mantra, she received Nandi Award. This superstar of the south also did some roles in Bollywood films such as Bbuddah. Hoga Terra Baap, Zila Ghaziabad, and R... Rajkumar. To date, she has acted in over 50 Telugu films.
 
She has been linked with the famous Telugu musician named Devi Sri Prasad.

Sunday
How Many Days Left?
73% Left
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Charmy Kaur has celebrated the total number of 30 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 30
    30
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    17%
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays