Cho Ramaswamy Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Cho Ramaswamy

# 761 | Most Popular #21 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 5 October, 1934
BIRTH PLACE Mylapore , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2016) 82 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Libra
Last Updated on : October 5, 2017

Other Name: Srinivasa Iyer, Cho Ramasami
Appearance: Tamil

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

Cho Ramaswamy was 82 years, 2 months & 2 days old age.


About   Edit

Cho Ramaswamy was born on 05-10-1934 in Mylapore, Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He was an Indian Film Actor, Television Actor, Comedian, Playwright, Writer, Editor, Film Director, Lawyer, Politician, Journalist, Screenwriter, Dialogue Writer, Theatre Director & Theatre Actor who known for his work in Tamil Cinema.

Awards Receipt

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Bhushan Civilian Award 2017 Literature and Education

Death Info

Cho Ramaswamy died on 07-12-2016 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India at aged 82. He died due to a cardiac arrest at Apollo Hospital. He was diagnosed with respiratory problems in hospital.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
7 December, 2016 Chennai, Tamil Nadu India




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays