Christian Bale Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Christian Bale

# 1811 | Most Popular #14 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 30 January, 1974
BIRTH PLACE Haverfordwest , Pembrokeshire , Wales
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE (in 2017) 43 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 183 cm
in meters- 1.83 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 0”
Last Updated on : October 4, 2017

Other Name: Christian Charles Philip Bale
More Professions : Voice Artist
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

43 years, 8 months, 17 days old age Christian Bale will turn 44 on 30 January, 2018. Only 3 months, 12 days, 3 hours, 25 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Wednesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Christian Bale has celebrated the total number of 43 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 43
    43
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%

About   Edit

Christian Bale was born on 30th January 1974 in Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire, Wales, UK. He is an English-British Actor who is known for his films like American Psycho and Batman Trilogy.

Career

Bale appeared in his maiden commercial at the age of 9. After which, he starred as a stage Actor in The Nerd. Steven Spielberg then signed him for the portrayal of character Jim Graham in his film Empire of the Sun in 1987 and thus he made his acting debut. This film was a blockbuster hit and his performance was well appreciated. He returned to spotlight with the film American Psycho in 2000. For his role in the film The Machinist, he shed more than 60 pounds. He then starred in a superhero role in the film Batman Returns in 2005. He also acted in sequels of the Batman franchise. In 2010, he starred in the film The Fighter. His splendid performance in the film won him his maiden Oscar Award. He later earned fame for his roles in American Hustle and The Big Short.
 
Apart from being an Actor, he is also an excellent horseman. He is also an ardent reader. On a personal front, he is married to Sibi Blazic since 2000 and has two children. He dedicates time to charities including the World Wildlife Foundation and Greenpeace.




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays