Christian Serratos Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Christian Serratos

# 1499 | Most Popular #15 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 21 September, 1990
BIRTH PLACE Pasadena , Los Angeles , California
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 27 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 170 cm
in meters- 1.7 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 55 kg
in Pounds- 121.25 lbs
Last Updated on : September 21, 2017

Other Name: Christian Marie Serratos
More Professions : Television Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

27 years, 0 month, 26 days old age Christian Serratos will turn 28 on 21 September, 2018. Only 11 months, 3 days, 12 hours, 52 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Friday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Christian Serratos has celebrated the total number of 27 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 27
    27
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    11%
  • 4
    15%

About   Edit

Christian Serratos was born on 21-09-1990 in Pasadena in the state of California, United States. She is an American Film Actress & Television Actress who known for her work in Hollywood industry.

Career

Christian Serratos was raised in California. Her father was working in a construction company and mother was a jewelry designer. Her tryst with acting started as early as the age of 3 when she was cast as an extra in The Drew Carey Show. At the young age of 7, she was signed up by the Ford Modeling Agency.
 
She came into the public eye after appearing in the hit Nickelodeon series titled Ned’s Declassified School Survival Guide in 2004. She remained with the show till it ended in 2007. After which, she was cast to play the role of Angela Weber in the famous Twilight Saga series. Her performance received wide acclaim and also various awards as well. She was also heavily praised for her portrayal of the role of Rosita Espinosa on the series called The Walking Dead. After playing a recurring role in the fourth season of the show, she was promoted as a series regular. This show garnered her immense popularity and is currently working on the seventh season of the series. She was also featured in Playboy magazine in 2015. She is a pet lover and practices vegetarian and has featured in a number of PETA campaigns.


Family Relatives and Relation

She was previously in a relationship with David Werkheiser from 2006 to 2007. Since 2014, she is in a relationship with singer David Boyd and the couple is expecting their first child.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays