Coco Austin Birthday, Age, Family & Biography

Coco Austin

# 4359 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 17 March, 1979
BIRTH PLACE Tarzana , California
COUNTRY United States
AGE 38 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
Last Updated on : March 7, 2017
Other Name: Nicole Natalie Marrow, Nicole Natalie Austin, Coco Marie Austin, Coco Marie, Coco-T
More Professions : Dancer Television Personality

Birthday Countdown & Age

38 years, 2 months, 12 days old age Coco Austin will turn 39 on 17 March, 2018. Only 9 months, 15 days, 14 hours, 43 minutes has left for her next birthday.


About   Edit

Coco Austin was born on 17-03-1979 in Tarzana in the state of California, United States. She is an American Model, Dancer & Television Personality.

Career

At 18, Austin began specialising in swimsuit, lingerie and body modelling, for calendars, catalogues and videos. She won the 1998 Miss Ujena contest in Mexico. In 2001, Austin began working events and parties at the Playboy Mansion. She appeared in low-budget R-rated films, including Southwest Babes, Desert Rose, and The Dirty Monks. 
 
Austin has made guest appearances on TV shows and specials including Hip-Hop Wives, the Comedy Central Roast of Flavor Flav, RuPaul's Drag Race 5, The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson, The Dr Oz Show, and Law & Order: Special Victims Unit.
 
She was featured in a layout in the March 2008 issue of Playboy magazine and had a role in the film Thira (A.K.A. Santorini Blue, which co-starred her husband). Austin appeared on NBC's game show Celebrity Family Feud on June 24, 2008 (with winnings donated to charity). She and her husband, rapper-actor Ice-T, competed against Joan and Melissa Rivers. 
 
Austin played the lead role of Bo Peep in the Las Vegas revue Peepshow from December 2012 to September 1, 2013, replacing Holly Madison in the role. 
 
Austin and Ice-T star in the reality television series Ice Loves Coco, which premiered in 2011. The show ran for three seasons and ended in February 2014. After the show's cancellation, tabloids reported that Austin and her husband were preparing to launch another reality series under Ryan Seacrest's production company.
 
Her trademark is her curvaceous figure and her large, uniquely shaped buttocks.

Family Relatives and Relation

She married Mike Williams in 199 but the marriage was short-lived and the couple divorced in 2001. She then re-married with rapper-actor Tracy "Ice-T" in 2005 and together the couple is blessed with a daughter named Chanel Nicole Marrow. 

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays