A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Notice

Message: Trying to get property of non-object

Filename: models/homemodel.php

Line Number: 2561

Colin O'Donoghue Birthday, Biography, Age, Family & Wiki

Colin O'Donoghue Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Colin O'Donoghue

# 5979 | Most Popular #2 |    Like
Profile Views : 502
BIRTHDAY 26 January, 1981
BIRTH PLACE Drogheda , Louth , Leinster
COUNTRY Ireland
AGE (in 2018) 37 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 180 cm
in meters- 1.8 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 73 kg
in Pounds- 160.94 lbs
Last Updated on : January 26, 2018

Other Name: Colin Arthur O'Donoghue

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

37 years, 0 month, 28 days old age Colin O'Donoghue will turn 38 on 26 January, 2019. Only 11 months, 2 days, 9 hours, 53 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Monday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Colin O'Donoghue has celebrated the total number of 37 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 37
    37
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%

About   Edit

Colin O’Donoghue was born on 26th January 1981 in Drogheda, County Louth in Ireland. He is a famous Irish Musician and Actor.

Career

Colin made up his mind to get into Acting in the early years of his life. He even attended the prestigious “The Gaiety School of Acting” in Dublin. He was even inclined towards Music. His career mainly split among Theatre, Television, and Music in Ireland and the United Kingdom.
 
2003 was a great year for Colin, he and his close friend formed a five-piece Irish Music Band named “The Enemies” but they released their debut album much later titled the same as bands’ name in 2011. In the same year, 2003 Colin made his Television debut with “Home for Christmas” and even swept away the “Best New Talent” award.
 
Colin has always been brilliant at his craft. He made his Hollywood movie debut in 2011 with a horror thriller movie named “The Rite”. He later was even cast as “Captain Hook” on the hit series “Once Upon a Time” on ABC in 2012. In 2014 did an independent film “The Dust Storm” which was liked by the critics and audiences alike.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays