Costas Mandylor Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Costas Mandylor

# 1309 | Most Popular #14 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 3 September, 1965
BIRTH PLACE Melbourne , Victoria
COUNTRY Australia
AGE 51 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
Last Updated on : January 9, 2017

Other Name: Costas Theodosopoulos
More Professions : Television Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown & Age

51 years, 11 months, 17 days old age Costas Mandylor will turn 52 on 03 September, 2017. Only 13 days, 8 hours, 40 minutes has left for his next birthday.


About   Edit

Costas Mandylor is an Australian Actor. His birth name is Costas Theodosopoulos. He was born on 3rd September 1965 in Melbourne, Australia. 

Career

Costas Mandylor was born to mother Louise and father Yannis Theodosopoulos. His father’s ancestors were Greek. Costas has started his acting classes in 1987 in United States. His brother Louis Mandylor is also an Actor.
 
His first film was Triumph of The Spirit released in 1989. He has worked in a short film My Brother Cicero in 1998, produced by his brother. His popular movies are Doors, Almost Dead, Shame, Crosscut, Portraits of a Killer, Double Take, Gangland, Turn of Faith, Cover Story, Hitters, Just Deserts, Saw 3, 4, 5, 6, Emma Blue, The Cursed Torn and Saw 3D etc. He has worked in TV shows such as Picket Fences, Failing of You, Love Struck, Players, The Fury Within, Nash Bridges, Sex and The City, 7th Heaven and Once upon a Time and several others.
 
Mandylor has married to Talisa Soto in 1997 and they got divorce in 2000. After divorce, he again married to Victoria Ramos in 2013. Tom Skerritt is his best friend and favorite Acting Mentor. 
 




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays