Courteney Cox Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Courteney Cox

# 5279 | Most Popular #3 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 15 June, 1964
BIRTH PLACE Birmingham , Jefferson , Alabama
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 53 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Gemini
HEIGHT in centimeters- 165 cm
in meters- 1.65 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 57 kg
in Pounds- 125.66 lbs
Last Updated on : October 6, 2017

Other Name: Courteney Bass Cox
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

53 years, 6 months, 1 day old age Courteney Cox will turn 54 on 15 June, 2018. Only 5 months, 29 days, 20 hours, 47 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Monday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Courteney Cox has celebrated the total number of 53 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 53
    53
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%

About   Edit

Courteney Cox was born on 15-06-1964 in Birmingham in the state of Alabama, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Film Producer, Film Director, Television Actress, Television Producer & Model who known for her work in Hollywood industry.

Career

Courteney Cox is an actress and works in the Hollywood movies. She had played major roles in the movies, tv series as well as some dramas. She became famous for her role as Monica Geller which was a character aired on NBC Sitcom Friends. Since she is now amongst the veteran actors, she is been transforming with the years she had passed in the industry. The beauty with blue sea eyes pursued her graduation from a university in Alabama. She also acted in the famous superhero show which was used to air on tv in the year 1982, known as Misfits of Science.
 
She loves to have long hairs, and her hair stylists are a bit freaky about the same, as she instructs them to style them without cutting the hairs. She did change her style and even represented her lock style in the most famous MTV Movie Awards. She hardly enjoys wearing make-up and wears a natural look, though it was in the year 2000, for the movie Scream 3, when she wore makeup in layers. In the year 2005, she became a mom to a baby girl. She named her Coco Riley Arquette. She was more than happy wearing that yummy mummy look. At the present, she lives with her family in Alabama. She had been nominated for every award ever since she entered the industry and got rewarded with four awards for her performance and contribution in the tv and movie industry.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Courteney Cox's family, relatives;

Cox dated on-screen character Michael Keaton from 1990-95. She married entertainer David Arquette on June 12, 1999, and the couple regarded a baby young woman, Coco, in June 2004. In the wake of secluding in 2010, the couple appealed to for detachment in 2012. Cox is at present associated with Snow Patrol band part Johnny McDaid.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays