Cristiano Ronaldo Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Cristiano Ronaldo

# 4595 | Most Popular #3 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 5 February, 1985
BIRTH PLACE Funchal , Madeira
COUNTRY Portugal
AGE (in 2017) 32 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 185 cm
in meters- 1.85 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 0”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 80 kg
in Pounds- 176.37 lbs
Last Updated on : October 6, 2017

Other Name: Cristiano Ronaldo dos Santos Aveiro

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

32 years, 8 months, 17 days old age Cristiano Ronaldo will turn 33 on 05 February, 2018. Only 3 months, 13 days, 15 hours, 45 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Tuesday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Cristiano Ronaldo has celebrated the total number of 32 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 32
    32
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%

About   Edit

Cristiano Ronaldo was born on 5th February 1985 in Funchal, Madeira, Portugal. He is a Portuguese Football Player who currently plays for Spanish club Real Madrid and internationally represents the Portugal national team. He is best known for his stopovers and fancy flicks.

Career

The island of Madeira was the place where Cristiano first trained to master his expertise as a footballer. In his early years he played for his local team, Nacional, and as soon as he turned 12 years old, he was already established as one of Madeira's top footballers. Soon he was in demand of the big Portuguese clubs. He started his career by playing for Portuguese club Sporting CP.
 
In 2003, he came to limelight after defeating the giant football club team Manchester United playing for Sporting. Manchester United manager, Sir Alex Ferguson decided it then and there itself that Ronaldo will be a part of their squad. Ronaldo became Manchester United's first-ever Portuguese import. Manchester United contracted him for £12 million, which was a record sum for a player of his age. In FA Cup final in2004, he scored Manchester's first three goals and helped them seize the championship. He set a franchise record for goals scored in 2008. In 2009, he was transferred to Real Madrid for $131 million.
 
In 2016, Cristiano Ronaldo added another feather to his cap by leading Portugal to the European Championship final against France. Thus far 2016 has been the best year in his outstanding career.
 
During his leisure time, Cristiano enjoys cooking. He said in an interview that he often cooks before he leaves for his football practice. When the tsunami came in South East Asia, Cristiano immediately flew to Indonesia and helped the ones in need. To support them he auctioned off a few of his stuff and raised funds for charity.




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays