D. L. Hughley Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


D. L. Hughley

# 7302 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 6 March, 1963
BIRTH PLACE Los Angeles , California
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 54 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
HEIGHT in centimeters- 170 cm
in meters- 1.7 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
Last Updated on : October 7, 2017

Other Name: Darryl Lynn Hughley
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

54 years, 7 months, 12 days old age D. L. Hughley will turn 55 on 06 March, 2018. Only 4 months, 15 days, 23 hours, 40 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Wednesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

D. L. Hughley has celebrated the total number of 54 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 54
    54
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%

About   Edit

D. L. Hughley was born on 06-03-1963 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Television Actor, Political Commentator, Radio Host, Comedian, Television Producer, Voice Artist & Television Presenter.

Career

D. L Hughley, also known as Darryl Lynn Hughley is a very famous American Actor, stand-up comedian, and a political commentator. He is very popular among his audience for his original host of BET's Comic View from 1992-1993. Darryl has also performed in a number of TV Sitcoms including The Hughleys and has also contributed with his acting in The Original Kings of Comedy. He also hosted for CNN's D. L. Hughley Breaks the News which was received well by the viewers.
 
In his early teenage years, Hughley was a member of Bloods, a street gang of Los Angeles which got him expelled from his School. It was his troubled teen years when he got expelled and then he parts his ways with the gang “Bloods” and became an employee of The Los Angeles Times which marked the start of his career. Hughley was the first and the original host of Comic View from 1992 to 1993. Comic View was a stand-up comedy show telecasted on BET. After which he produced as well as acted in the sitcom The Hughleys. He was the main character of this show. The show was a hit amongst the viewers and received mixed reviews from the audience. He also had a small role on Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip, and also on NBC's Scrubs as Turk's brother.
 
One of the most emotional points in his life came when he had to give a funeral speech for one of his dearest friends Bernie Mac. Mac was his fellow on the show King of Comedy. Hughley married to his long-term friend, LaDonna and has two beautiful daughters with her named Ryan and Tyler. He also has a son with LaDonna named as Kyle. Sadly, his son is suffering from Asperger syndrome.


Family Relatives and Relation

Hughley is married to LaDonna and the couple is blessed with a son Kyle and two daughters Ryan and Tyler.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays