Daniel Radcliffe Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Daniel Radcliffe

# 3026 | Most Popular #4 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 23 July, 1989
BIRTH PLACE Hammersmith , London
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE 28 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
Last Updated on : July 24, 2017

Other Name: Daniel Jacob Radcliffe
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown & Age

28 years, 0 month, 29 days old age Daniel Radcliffe will turn 29 on 23 July, 2018. Only 11 months, 1 days, 17 hours, 45 minutes has left for his next birthday.


About   Edit

Daniel Radcliffe was born on 23-07-1989 in Hammersmith in the state of London, United Kingdom. He is an English Film Actor, Theatre Actor, Television Actor & Activist who known for his work in Hollywood industry.

Career

Daniel Radcliffe became a household name globally by acting in the Harry Potter films. After the series ended in 2011, he shifted his focus to establish himself as an actor beyond a bespectacled actor.
 
He used to feature in his school production plays and got his first break by being cast as young David Copperfield in the television movie titled David Copperfield. After which, he appeared in spy thriller film The Tailor of Panama in 2001. He was cast alongside veteran actors like Jamie Lee Curtis and Pierce Brosnan in this film. He though already made the headlines after being cast by Chris Columbus in the first installment of Harry Potter franchise film titled  Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone which released in 2001. The film was a blockbuster hit and he played the title character in this film. The eight film series lasted more than a decade and established him as a prodigy in the world of acting.
 
Outside of Harry Potter, he has still strived to establish himself. He after the conclusion of te Harry Potter series appeared in the horror thriller film titled The Woman in Black in 2012. The same year, he got the opportunity to host one of the most iconic shows Saturday Night Live. His performance in the supernatural thriller film, Horns was praised. He played the lead villain role in his recently released film Now You See Me 2.
 
Though he may be among the world’s most recognizable people, he lives a normal life and loves spending time with his co-stars and friends from the Harry Potter series Emma Watson and Rupert Grint.


Family Relatives and Relation

He was born to Marcia Gresham and Alan Radcliffe.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays