Danneel Harris Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Danneel Harris

# 4802 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 18 March, 1979
BIRTH PLACE Lafayette , Louisiana
COUNTRY United States
AGE 38 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
Last Updated on : March 18, 2017

Other Name: Elta Danneel Graul
More Professions : Model Film Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown & Age

38 years, 5 months, 3 days old age Danneel Harris will turn 39 on 18 March, 2018. Only 6 months, 24 days, 6 hours, 16 minutes has left for her next birthday.


About   Edit

Danneel Harris was born on 18-03-1979 in Lafayette in the state of Louisiana, United States. She is an American Television Actress, Model & Film Actress.

Career

Danneel Harris is an American actress and model. She is best known for her roles as Shannon McBain on One Life to Live and Rachel Gatina on One Tree Hill.
 
She was named after her great-grandmother. Her first name is Elta, but she goes by her middle name, Danneel, professionally. The name "Danneel" was inspired by Danneel Street in New Orleans. Before she landed her first acting role, Harris worked as a model with such companies as Big Sexy Hair and Juicy Jeans. She first appeared in a television commercial. In 2003 Harris landed her first role on the American Broadcasting Company Soap Opera television series One Life to Live as Shannon McBain a student attending the fictional Llanview University. Harris relocated to New York for the role and left the series in December 2004.
 
In 2005 Harris was announced to have a major recurring role in the third season of The CW Teen Drama television series One Tree Hill. Harris portrayed the role of Rachel Gattina a bad girl who creates havoc for the residents of Tree Hill and returned to her role as a series regular for the show's fourth season.
 
In June 2012, Harris was brought in for a recurring role in the second season of the TV Land series Retired at 35. She was last seen in the TV film Baby Boot Camp in 2014. 


Family Relatives and Relation

Daneel Harris is currently married to Supernatural star Jensen Ackles. The couple has a daughter together. They appeared together in the film Ten Inch Hero. 



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays