Danny Mac Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Danny Mac

# 7534 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 26 February, 1988
BIRTH PLACE Bromley , London
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE (in 2017) 29 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
HEIGHT in centimeters- 175 cm
in meters- 1.75 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
Last Updated on : October 8, 2017

Other Name: Danny Mac Greene
More Professions : Singer

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

29 years, 8 months, 27 days old age Danny Mac will turn 30 on 26 February, 2018. Only 3 months, 3 days, 19 hours, 9 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Friday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Danny Mac has celebrated the total number of 29 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 29
    29
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%

About   Edit

Danny Mac is a popular Singer and Actor who was born on February 26, 1988, in Bromley, Greater London, England with the birth name as Danny Mac Greene.

Career

Danny Mac is well recognized for the role as Mark Dodger Savage in the television series named as Hollyoaks for the period between 2011 and 2015 which was cast on the channel 4. Recently, in the year 2016, he managed to reach the final round of Strictly Come Dancing- Season 14 which was cast on BBC One channel. In the year 1998, he played the role of Gavroche in the musical titled as Les Miserables for a period of 10 weeks in Southampton. From the year 2009, he took part in the next musical known as Wicked. Consequently, in the year 2011, he along with the co-stars such as Stephanie Davis, Andrew Moss, and Abi Philips made a brilliant performance in Forget You for Children in Need.
 
Additionally, he has also taken part in the game show named as All Star Family Fortunes which was cast on ITV channel. Consequently, he got a chance to play the guest roles in many movies which mainly includes British Andy, All Star Family Fortunes, and Children in Need. He had secured 2nd position in the dance reality show Strictly come dancing along with the professional dancer known as Oti Mabuse. In the year 2011, she won the Inside Soap Awards in the category of Sexiest Male as well as Best Newcomer. In the same year, she received the TV Quick and choice awards.




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays