Dave Bautista Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Dave Bautista

# 4115 | Most Popular #5 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 18 January, 1969
BIRTH PLACE Washington D.C.
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2018) 49 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Capricorn
HEIGHT in centimeters- 191 cm
in meters- 1.91 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 3”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 131 kg
in Pounds- 288.81 lbs
Last Updated on : January 18, 2018

Other Name: David Michael Bautista Jr., Kahn, Deacon Batista, The Animal, DJ
More Professions : Wrestler Martial Artist Bodybuilder
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

49 years, 0 month, 6 days old age Dave Bautista will turn 50 on 18 January, 2019. Only 11 months, 24 days, 14 hours, 51 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Saturday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Dave Bautista has celebrated the total number of 49 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 49
    49
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 6
    12%



About   Edit

Dave Bautista was born on January 18 in the year 1969 in Washington D.C., United States. He is an American Actor, former Wrestler, and a Martial Artist.

Career

The 6.3-inch tall Wrestler was trained by AfaAnoa, Marrese Crump, and Cesar Gracie. Popularly known by the name Batista he was signed by WWE from 2000-2010 and 2013-2014 and has been a six-time world champion. He came ro recognition after he joined the illustrious group of the Evolution which had Triple H and Ric Flair as their members. The group dominated the WWE arena for a while. In his illustrious career, he has fought some of the best matches ever. He was given the nickname "The Animal" for his style of play. 
 
The talented wrestler won the 2005 Royal Rumble match and on his return again won the 2014 Rumble match.The powerful boxer has also tried in acting and has been a part of various successful films in The Man with the Iron Fists, Guardians of the Galaxy, the 24th James Bond film, Spectre (2015),  and in Kickboxer: Vengeance. He is well-known for his rivalry with John Cena and Under Taker. He has left his mark in WWE arena.
 
Bautista is set to appear as Drax in Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 which is scheduled for release in 2017. Batista in 2007 was accused of anabolic steroid but he made a denying statement and nothing was proved against him as such.The famed wrestler’s autobiography Batista Unleashed was released in 2007.


Family Relatives and Relation

Donna Raye and David Michael Bautista. He has a sister named Donna Raye Bautista and a brother named Michael Bautista. He was first married to Glenda Fe Bautista with whom he has two daughters named Keilani Bautista and Athena Bautista. He then married Angie Lewis in 1998. The marriage, however, was short-lived and ended in a divorce in 2006. He is currently married to Sarah Jade since 2015. He also has a grandson named Jacob Bautista.

Body Measurements

Chest Size 55
Biceps Size 20
Waist Size 36
Thigh Size 28
Skin Colour White
Eye Colour Dark Brown
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Washington, D.C.
Nationality American
Address Washington, D.C., USA
School Wild Samoan Training Centre
College N/A
Qualification N/A
Hobbies Driving
Marital Status Married
Debut Wrestling (1999)
Film - Wrong Side of Town (2010)
Net Worth $25 Million

Collections

Car Collections Hummer

Favourites

Favorite Song Unleashed by Saliva
Favorite Food Steak
Favorite Band Metallica, and Linkin Park

Shocking / Interesting Facts

  • He won his maiden WWE Tag Team championship title partnering Ric Flair in 2003.
  • He loves collecting different types of steel lunchboxes.
  • He started his professional career as a bouncer in various clubs.
  • He became the third wrestler to have the stage name, "Animal".

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays