David Hasselhoff Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


David Hasselhoff

# 6390 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 17 July, 1952
BIRTH PLACE Baltimore , Maryland
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 65 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Cancer
HEIGHT in centimeters- 193 cm
in meters- 1.93 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 3”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 87 kg
in Pounds- 191.8 lbs
Last Updated on : July 18, 2017

Other Name: David Michael Hasselhoff, The Hoff
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

65 years, 2 months, 4 days old age David Hasselhoff will turn 66 on 17 July, 2018. Only 9 months, 25 days, 11 hours, 29 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Thursday
How Many Days Left?
82% Left
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week
Share Your Birthday

David Hasselhoff has celebrated the total number of 65 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 65
    65
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    14%

About   Edit

David Hasselhoff was born on 17-07-1952 in Baltimore in the state of Maryland, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Singer, Television Producer, Television Personality, Businessperson & Video Game Artist.

Career

David Hasselhoff is a popular actor, producer, singer and businessman from America. He is an Alma mater of Oakland University and California Institute of the Arts. 
 
He gained immense popularity with his role as Michael Knight in the NBC television series titled, ‘Knight Rider’. He appeared as a high-tech modern crime fighter assisted by an intelligent car called KITT. It aired 4 seasons from 1982-1986 with 90 episodes. This role earned him a People’s Choice Award for ‘Most Popular Actor’. He played the lead in the action drama series ‘Baywatch’. Although the show was cancelled after its first session, it survived through syndication and went on to be one of the most viewed TV shows in the world. It aired for eleven seasons with 242 episodes. It is said that the show was watched by over 1 billion viewers from over 140 countries. With the show, he became the most watched man on television and set a Guinness World Record for the same. Hasselhoff’s first Broadway appearance was in ‘Jekyll& Hyde’ in 2000. 
 
He was awarded a star on the 1996 Hollywood Walk of Fame. He was one the judges on the NBC television reality show ‘America’s Got Talent’ for four seasons. He was among the judges in ‘Britain’s Got Talent’ in 2011. He was awarded the International Star of Year Award for his contribution to global entertainment at the Bollywood Awards. He launched his own social-networking site called ‘HoffSpace’. His autobiography titled, ‘Making Waves’ was released in 2006. 


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about David Hasselhoff's family, relatives;

He married Catherine Hickland in 1984 and they separated in 1989. He then married Pamela Bach in 1989 and they had two children. They divorced in 2006. 



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays