A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Notice

Message: Trying to get property of non-object

Filename: models/homemodel.php

Line Number: 2482

Daya Birthday, Biography, Age, Family & Wiki

Daya Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Daya

# 1178 | Most Popular #18 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 24 October, 1998
BIRTH PLACE Pittsburgh , Pennsylvania
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 19 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Scorpio
HEIGHT in centimeters- 160 cm
in meters- 1.6 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 2”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 55 kg
in Pounds- 121.25 lbs
Last Updated on : November 27, 2017

Other Name: Grace Martine Tandon
More Professions : Songwriter Musician
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

19 years, 1 month, 24 days old age Daya will turn 20 on 24 October, 2018. Only 10 months, 5 days, 11 hours, 30 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Saturday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Daya has celebrated the total number of 19 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 19
    19
  • 3
    16%
  • 3
    16%
  • 3
    16%
  • 3
    16%
  • 2
    11%
  • 3
    16%
  • 2
    11%

About   Edit

Daya was born on 24-10-1998 in Pittsburgh in the state of Pennsylvania, United States. She is an American Singer, Songwriter & Musician.

Career

Daya was Born as Grace Martine Tandon. She attended St. Bernard School and later studied at Mt. Lebanon High School. By the age of eleven, she had learned piano, jazz piano, ukulele, guitar, flute, and saxophone. She also attended Accelerando Music Conservatory. Her professional career began with working alongside Christina Chirumbolo and Gino Barletta in their foundation, INSIDE ACCESS. Her debut single, ‘Hide Away’ was recorded during this time. Her song was promoted by Steve Zap under the independent label called Artbeatz. Released in April 2015, the song was well-acclaimed by the critics. She made her first television appearance, performing the song in ‘Today with Kathie Lee and Hoda’ in August 2015. Further, she released a self-titled EP in September 2015. The single ‘Hide Away’ went on to hit the 40th position on the chart of Billboard Pop songs. Her collaboration with the duo ‘The Chainsmokers’ for the song Don’t Let Me Down went on to hit the 3rd position on the chart of Billboard Hot 100. Later in October 2016, she released her debut studio album titled, ‘Sit Still, Look Pretty’. The song ‘Don’t Let Me Down’ fetched her the Grammy for ‘Best Dance Recording’ in February 2017. She also released a new single ‘New’ in October 2017 through Interscope Records. 
 
She also won several nominations including at Billboard Music Awards, iHeartRadio Music Awards, American Music Awards for the song with The Chainsmokers. Her song ‘Sit Still, Look Pretty’ was nominated for Song of the Year at the Radio Disney Music Awards. 


Family Relatives and Relation

She was born to Hans Tandon and Christine Tandon. She has four sisters named ?Avery Tandon, Celia Tandon, Mariana Tandon, and Rachel Tandon. 

Body Measurements

Breast Size 32
Waist Size 26
Hip Size 34
Body Figure 32-26-34
Skin Colour White
Eye Colour Light Brown
Hair Colour Light Brown

Personal Info

Home Town Pittsburgh
Nationality American
Religion Christian
Address Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
School St. Bernard School, and Mt. Lebanon High School
Marital Status Unmarried
Debut Self Titled Album (2015)
Net Worth $800,000


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays