Deborah Roberts Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Deborah Roberts

# 7008 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 20 September, 1960
BIRTH PLACE Perry , Houston , Georgia
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 57 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
Last Updated on : September 21, 2017

Other Name: Deborah Ann Roberts

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

57 years, 2 months, 2 days old age Deborah Roberts will turn 58 on 20 September, 2018. Only 9 months, 28 days, 23 hours, 33 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Tuesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Deborah Roberts has celebrated the total number of 57 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 57
    57
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 9
    16%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%

About   Edit

Deborah Roberts was born on 20-09-1960 in Perry, Houston in the state of Georgia, United States. She is an American Journalist, Broadcaster, Reporter, Television Personality & Television Presenter.

Career

Deborah Roberts obtained her Bachelor’s degree in Journalism from the famous Henry W. Grady College of Journalism and Mass Communication, Athens, Georgia in the year 1982. She unfolded her career by working in a local television station called WTVM in Columbus, Georgia. From there she moved to Tennessee and worked at a local station named WBIR. For three straight years from 1987-90, she worked as a NASA field reporter, bureau chief, and news co-anchor at WFTV.
 
After quitting WFTV, she joined NBC News in the year 1990 as an assignment reporter. She then advanced to become a correspondent. She then joined ABC News in the year 1995 as a correspondent. She worked as an anchor on the famous show called World News Tonight Weekend. She also worked on the show called Good Morning America which was a morning news program. She also featured as a guest host on ABC Daytime talk show called The View. She is presently hosting Lifetime Television’s program named Lifetime Live. She along with her husband, Al Roker published a book titled Been There, Done That Family Wisdom for Modern Times in the year 2016. Al Roker published a book titled Been There, Done That Family Wisdom for Modern Times in the year 2016.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Deborah Roberts's family, relatives;

She was born to Ruth and Benjamin Roberts. She is married to Al Roker since the year 1995. Her husband is a noted American television personality. She has a daughter and a son from Al Roker and also has a stepdaughter, Courtney Roker.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays