Debra Messing Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Debra Messing

# 153 | Most Popular #21 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 15 August, 1968
BIRTH PLACE Brooklyn , New York City , New York
COUNTRY United States
AGE (2017) 49 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 173 cm
in meters- 1.73 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 54 kg
in Pounds- 119.05 lbs
Last Updated on : August 14, 2017

Other Name: Debra Lynn Messing
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

49 years, 0 month, 8 days old age Debra Messing will turn 50 on 15 August, 2018. Only 11 months, 22 days, 6 hours, 32 minutes has left for her next birthday.


About   Edit

Debra Lynn Messing was born on 15th August 1968 in New York, United States. She is an American actress. Debra is a well-known Television personality most notable among them was her eight-year run playing Grace Adler on the sitcom Will & Grace.

Career

Messing did her debut in the Television on the hit drama NYPD Blue in 1994. Her career moved forward steadily from there, she made special appearance on shows such as Seinfeld.  Messing career took a 360 degrees turn when she was offered a role as comedic lead Stacey Colbert in the sitcom Ned and Stacey, starring opposite Thomas Haden Church. The show was on Air from 1995 to 1999. The biggest highlight of her career thus far remains her role of Grace Adler in the hit show Will & Grace.
 
She then made her film debut with Keanu Reeves's wife in A Walk in the Clouds, she then played a petty role in Woody Allen's Celebrity in 1998, and Mary Magdalene in the brief series Jesus. She also lent her voice in the movies like Garfield and Open Season.
 
She married Daniel Zelman after dating him for almost 10 years in the year 2000. Together the couple have a son in Roman Walker Zelman. Messing then started dating Will Chase her co-star in Smash after separating from his husband in 2011.

Thursday
How Many Days Left?
98% Left
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Debra Messing has celebrated the total number of 49 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 49
    49
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 6
    12%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Debra Messing's family, relatives;



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays